ABILENE, Tennis -

Scores - Women

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Austin College 80
2. McMurry University 78

Scores - Men
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. McMurry University 147
2. Austin College 68

#1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 AUS A 2:03.74
Wheeler, Lauren 18 Ross, Jade 19
Johnson, Dolores F 21 Booker, Anne 20
30.03 36.66 30.36 26.69
2 MCM A 2:07.90
Ploetz, Sara Genzling, Amanda
Donaldson, Emma Spain, Samantha
32.79 36.75 31.70 26.66

#2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 MCM A 1:41.02
Bowers, David Salinas, Kamron
Aguliar, Luis Steblien, KC
26.24 27.97 24.51 22.30
2 MCM B 1:45.93
Winget, Ross Gaspard, Chandler
Helgerson, Nick White, Sean
26.87 29.20 26.14 23.72
3 AUS A 1:49.38
Cole, Jake 19 Chanin, Josh 19
Overton, Charles G 22 Pullarkat, Amit 18
27.48 30.78 27.08 24.04

#3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Donaldson, Emma MCM 13:02.51
33.02 37.14 39.14 39.16
38.96 39.29 40.13 40.31
40.18 40.05 40.03 39.49
40.38 39.98 40.41 39.41
40.21 39.30 38.71 37.21
2 Grieder, Brette 18 AUS 13:20.25
 35.53 39.41 40.52 40.92
40.21 39.95 39.84 40.12
40.43 39.91 40.28 40.13
40.53 40.48 40.56 40.53
40.81 40.74 40.88 38.47

#4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Alvarez, Nicolas MCM 11:01.00
28.33 30.47 31.43 32.49
33.56 33.04 33.16 33.47
33.87 33.79 34.25 33.25
33.97 33.93 34.12 34.02
33.76 34.08 33.33 32.68
2 Walker, Dalton MCM 11:26.18
27.27 30.29 31.16 33.25
34.40 34.10 34.49 35.16
35.42 34.07 34.47 35.36
35.35 36.02 36.44 36.13
36.36 35.90 35.15 35.39
3 Zapp, Kelly 18 AUS 11:43.73
27.40 31.36 33.08 34.98
35.80 35.91 36.51 35.78
35.75 36.61 36.80 36.99
36.17 37.01 36.23 36.55
35.68 35.20 35.77 34.15

#5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Spain, Samantha MCM 2:13.18
28.86 32.64 35.66 36.02
2 Autry, Margaret C 22 AUS 2:15.40
30.25 34.68 35.23 35.24
3 Booker, Anne 20 AUS 2:15.93
30.56 34.65 35.85 34.87
4 Samples, Shannon MCM 2:23.67
31.98 36.18 37.98 37.53

#6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Aguliar, Luis MCM 1:53.79
26.03 28.37 29.53 29.86
2 Fenster, Jacob 22 AUS 1:54.71
26.52 28.64 29.61 29.94
3 White, Sean MCM 1:56.17
26.35 29.97 30.63 29.22
4 Chanin, Josh 19 AUS 2:02.02
26.57 30.55 32.23 32.67
5 Flynn, Jeremiah MCM 2:10.51

#7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Johnson, Dolores F 21 AUS 27.98
2 Spain, Samantha MCM 28.32
3 Genzling, Amanda MCM 28.55
4 Samples, Shannon MCM 29.18

#8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Steblien, KC MCM 22.97
2 Sikes, Cameron MCM 23.01
3 Perez, Mark 22 AUS 23.37
4 Grimes, Kent MCM 23.41
--- Cole, Jake 19 AUS X23.88
--- Chantos, Issac MCM X25.89

#9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Wheeler, Lauren 18 AUS 2:20.45
29.81 35.25 43.63 31.76
2 Donaldson, Emma MCM 2:33.07
33.52 39.39 43.03 37.13
3 Ploetz, Sara MCM 2:52.13
35.81 41.84 51.85 42.63

#10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Salinas, Kamron MCM 2:08.24
25.85 32.79 37.49 32.11
2 Gentzel, Erik 19 AUS 2:09.65
26.58 30.68 40.84 31.55
3 Bell, Craig MCM 2:15.11
27.22 33.67 41.52 32.70
4 Vasquez, Aaron MCM 2:17.10
28.69 32.53 42.67 33.21
5 Walker, Dalton MCM 2:19.43
--- Chavez, Christian MCM X2:22.97
28.69 36.70 42.83 34.75

#12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Ag e Team Finals Score
1 Bengston, Zack 23 AUS 205.50

#13 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Ploetz, Sara MCM 1:22.89
37.48 45.41
--- Wheeler, Lauren 18 AUS X1:05.28
29.87 35.41

#14 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Aguliar, Luis MCM 54.91
25.84 29.07
2 Fenster, Jacob 22 AUS 55.60
25.98 29.62
3 Bell, Craig MCM 57.06
26.66 30.40
4 Pullarkat, Amit 18 AUS 58.94
27.54 31.40
5 Helgerson, Nick MCM 59.78
28.09 31.69
6 Overton, Charles G 22 AUS 1:00.13
27.84 32.29
--- Flynn, Jeremiah MCM X1:07.00
 30.00 37.00

#15 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Booker, Anne 20 AUS 58.88
28.48 30.40
2 Spain, Samantha MCM 59.27
28.09 31.18
3 Genzling, Amanda MCM 1:04.92
30.58 34.34
4 Samples, Shannon MCM 1:06.85
31.47 35.38
--- Johnson, Dolores F 21 AUS X1:01.28
28.98 32.30

#16 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Grimes, Kent MCM 50.49
24.31 26.18
2 Perez, Mark 22 AUS 52.14
24.74 27.40
3 Sikes, Cameron MCM 52.16
25.36 26.80
4 Cole, Jake 19 AUS 52.62
25.24 27.38
5 Vasquez, Aaron MCM 54.87
26.19 28.68
6 Chavez, Christian MCM 57.31
27.17 30.14

#17 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Ploetz, Sara MCM 1:17.19
36.54 40.65
2 Ross, Jade 19 AUS 1:25.86
41.90 43.96

#18 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Gentzel, Erik 19 AUS 56.69
26.90 29.79
2 Bowers, David MCM 56.78
27.57 29.21
3 Winget, Ross MCM 58.00
27.87 30.13
4 Helgerson, Nick MCM 1:07.66
32.91 34.75

#19 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Grieder, Brette 18 AUS 6:31.28

#20 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Walker, Dalton MCM 5:23.27
29.37 32.77 33.26 33.45
33.19 33.08 32.60 32.24
31.87 31.44
2 Alvarez, Nicolas MCM 5:28.04
28.57 31.45 32.37 33.45
33.85 33.48 33.51 33.58
32.58 35.20
3 Zapp, Kelly 18 AUS 5:41.27
28.77 33.33 34.31 35.07
35.79 34.40 34.83 34.91
35.56 34.30

#22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Ag e Team Finals Score
1 Bengston, Zack 23 AUS 148.40

#23 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Donaldson, Emma MCM 1:15.65
35.85 39.80
2 Autry, Margaret C 22 AUS 1:17.36
35.72 41.64
3 Ross, Jade 19 AUS 1:19.89
4 Genzling, Amanda MCM 1:22.83
38.40 44.43

#24 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Salinas, Kamron MCM 1:03.19
29.52 33.67
2 Gaspard, Chandler MCM 1:06.85
31.14 35.71
3 Chanin, Josh 19 AUS 1:08.20
31.76 36.44
4 Chantos, Issac MCM 1:10.30
32.38 37.92
5 Bengston, Zack 23 AUS 1:15.57
33.94 41.63

#25 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 AUS A 1:51.82
Wheeler, Lauren 18 Grieder, Brette 18
Johnson, Dolores F 21 Autry, Margaret C 22
25.91 30.46 27.69 27.76
--- MCM A X1:50.42
Spain, Samantha Genzling, Amanda
Samples, Shannon Donaldson, Emma
27.66 28.38 27.96 26.42

#26 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 MCM A 1:31.27
Sikes, Cameron Bowers, David
Steblien, KC Grimes, Kent
23.15 23.17 22.44 22.51
2 AUS A 1:31.62
Fenster, Jacob 22 Gentzel, Erik 19
Cole, Jake 19 Perez, Mark 22
23.22 22.95 23.10 22.35
3 MCM B 1:35.61
White, Sean Winget, Ross
Gaspard, Chandler Bell, Craig
24.43 23.89 23.92 23.37
4 MCM C 1:43.97
Flynn, Jeremiah Chavez, Christian
Vasquez, Aaron Chantos, Issac
27.55 24.97 24.36 27.09
--- AUS B X1:37.06
Overton, Charles G 22 Zapp, Kelly 18
Pullarkat, Amit 18 Chanin, Josh 19
24.86 23.74 24.92 23.54

Information provided by McMurry athletics department.