Setter: Chloe Collins, Cy Woods.

HONORABLE MENTON

Middle blockers: Ashlynn Dunbar, Clear Falls; Halee Brewer, Longview; Miranda Rogers, Bellaire; Outside hitters: Grace Weghorst, Westlake; Ashley Smith, Clear Creek; Nina Mody-Bailey, Smithson Valley; Mallory Kueche, Tyler Lee; Brook Sassin, SA Reagan; Elyssa Purcell, Alvin; Madison Andrews, Alvin; Aki Aitsebaomo, Fort Bend Dulles; Mattison Raiford, Westwood; Taylor Horsfall, Alvin; Libero: Victoria Arenas, Cy Woods; Morgan St. Germain, Clear Falls; Kiona Millican, SA Central; Kelly Quinn, The Woodlands; Setter: Stephanie Aiple, Round Rock; Sara Collier, Alvin; Morgan Reed, SA Reagan; Haley Morton, Pearland.

CLASS 4A

Player of the Year: Ebony Nwanebu, Lucas Lovejoy

Coach of the Year: Ryan Mitchell, Lucas Lovejoy

FIRST TEAM

Middle blockers: Briana Sharatt, Aledo; Shannon Ellis, Friendswood; Tessa Dhanert, Cedar Park.

Ouside hitters: Ebony Nwanebu, Lucas Lovejoy; Hope Lemon, Cedar Park; Jillian Bergeson, Friendswood.

Libero: Makenzie Friede, Friendswood.

Setter: Mallory Powell, Aledo.

SECOND TEAM

Middle blockers: Sara Smith, Aledo; Shania Gilpin, Mission Memorial; Melina Ortiz, Calhoun.

Outside hitters: Kendall Jones, Cleburne; Malorie Puckett, Lucas Lovejoy; Carlyn Stella, Montgomery.

Libero: Emily Lambeth, Hutto.

Setter: Hillary King, Cleburne.

THIRD TEAM

Middle blockers: Rachel Pirtle, El Paso Chapin; Briana Reband, Cleburne; Savannah Cantrell, Lindale.

Outside hitters: Hailey Roberts, Cedar Park; Harley Kelly, Friendswood; Sydney Paradeaux, Buda Hays.

Libero: Linda Steinheardt, Cedar Park.

Setter: Emily Shelton, Pine Tree.

HONORABLE MENTION

Middle blockers: Zhanelle Geathers, Lindale; Outside hitters: Abby McIntyre, Foster; Madeline McKay, Lubbock; Raygan McLelland, Aledo; Lindsay Mitchell, Bryan Rudder; Audriana Carson, Hutto; Hannah Brown, Lindale; Kendall Jones, Cleburne; Mikala Scales, Magnolia West; Libero: Bailey Martin, Lucas Lovejoy; Morgan Heise, Waller; Haleigh Valenzuela, Dumas; Brittney Martinez, El Paso Chapin; Brooke Ray, Lucas Lovejoy; Madison Smith, Bryan Rudder; Setter: Tellen Hermes, Calhoun; Shannon Connell, Lucas Lovejoy; Tamia Dockery, Foster; Gabbi Moreno, Pearland Dawson.

CLASS 3A

Player of the Year: Tucker Smith, Abilene Wylie.