Third Team

Name

University

Cl.

Pos.

Hometown, State

Julencia Curtis*

LeTourneau

Sr.

C

Deltona, Fla.

Taylor Farmer*

Ozarks

Jr.

F

Waldron, Ark.

Alexus Stirgus

Mississippi College

Sr.

G

Vicksburg, Miss.

Amanda Rucker$

East Texas Baptist

Jr.

G

Grand Saline, Texas

Jovana Miles$

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sr.

C

Luling, Texas

Danai Woods$

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

G

Lafayette, La.

 

  Defensive Team

Name

University

Cl.

Pos.

Hometown, State

Kalin Hanna

Howard Payne

Jr.

C

Flower Mound, Texas

Skylar Chenevert@

Louisiana College

Jr.

G

Glenmore, La.

Amber Brown@

Texas-Dallas

Jr.

G

Dallas, Texas

Danai Woods

Texas-Tyler

Sr.

G

Lafayette, La.

Margaret Milling

Concordia Texas

Sr.

G

Fort Worth, Texas

 

  Freshman Team

Name

University

Pos.

Hometown, State

Natosha Morvant

Louisiana College

G/F

Mittie, La.

Sarah Van Rammen

Howard Payne

F

Santo, Texas

Mackenzi May

Texas-Tyler

G

Mont Belvieu, Texas

Jonelle Smith

Mary Hardin-Baylor

G

Pflugerville, Texas

Kourtney Holyfield

Hardin-Simmons

G

Mabank, Texas

 

  (Tie in total votes received * $ @)

 

  Honorable Mention

Name

University

Cl.

Pos.

Hometown, State

Jo’Anna Davis

Texas-Dallas

Sr.

G

Cushing, Texas

Danisha Allison

Louisiana College

Jr.

F/C

Oakdale, La.

Alyssa Dean

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jr.

G

Houston, Texas

Margaret Milling

Concordia Texas

Sr.

G

Fort Worth, Texas

Domonique Liddell

Concordia Texas

Jr.

C

Houston, Texas

Teylor Seals

Texas-Tyler

Jr.

G

Houston, Texas

Taylor Klement

Hardin-Simmons

So.

C

Muenster, Texas

Jasmine Davis

East Texas Baptist

Sr.

F

Hot Springs, Ark.

Ashley Fajardo

LeTourneau

Sr.

G

Mission Viejo, Calif.

Cara Beverin

Mississippi College

Sr.

F

Biloxi, Miss.

Kindra Davis

Ozarks

Sr.

F

Fort Smith, Ark.

Shardena Hudson

Howard Payne

Sr.

G

Dallas, Texas

Joanna Daniel

Hardin-Simmons

Jr.

G

Martin’s Mill, Texas

Dominique Walker

Mississippi College

Sr.

F

Yazoo City, Miss.

Information for this story provided by ASC Staff.