AUSTIN, Texas -

Here is The Associated Press high school poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, points based on 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, and the team's ranking in last week's poll:

Class 5A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Allen (18)(6-0)2301
2. Katy (2)(6-0)2122
3. DeSoto (4)(6-0)2043
4. Galena Park North Shore(6-0)1594
5. Houston Lamar(5-0)1385
6. Smithson Valley(6-0)1066
7. Cibolo Steele(5-1)837
8. Southlake Carroll(5-1)668
9. Pflugerville Hendrickson(7-0)599
10. Pearland(6-0)3910

Others receiving votes: 11, Spring Westfield 7. 12, Mesquite Horn 5. 13, Coppell 4. 14, Euless Trinity 3. 15, Arlington Martin 2. 16, Longview 1. 16, Manvel 1. 16, SA Reagan 1.

Class 4A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Aledo (19)(6-0)2321
2. SA Northside Brennan (3)(7-0)2032
3. Whitehouse (1)(6-0)1773
4. Humble Summer Creek(6-0)1414
5. Texas City(6-0)1385
6. Denton Guyer (1)(4-2)1176
7. Elgin(6-0)1157
8. Cedar Park(5-1)758
9. CC Calallen(5-0)5810
10. Dallas South Oak Cliff(6-0)17NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Wolfforth Frenship 15. 12, Manor 11. 13, WF Rider 4. 13, Richmond George Ranch 4. 13, Schertz Clemens 4. 16, Pearland Dawson 3. 17, Ennis 2. 17, FW Dunbar 2. 19, Dallas Highland Park 1. 19, Canyon 1.

Class 3A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Gilmer (17)(7-0)2221
2. Argyle (5)(6-0)2142
3. Kilgore (1)(5-0)1893
4. Graham (1)(7-0)1464
5. Stephenville(5-1)1245
6. Fairfield(7-0)1077
7. Carthage(6-1)916
8. Celina(7-0)788
9. Port Isabel(7-0)549
10. Navasota(6-1)3510

Others receiving votes: 11, Shallowater 19. 12, Gainesville 9. 13, West Orange-Stark 8. 14, Robinson 7. 14, Gonzales 7. 16, Coldspring-Oakhurst 4. 16, Orange Grove 4. 18, La Grange 2.

Class 2A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Newton (14)(6-0)2232
2. East Bernard (8)(5-0)2223
3. Wall (1)(7-0)1714
4. Tatum (1)(6-0)1655
5. Cisco(6-0)1446
6. Hallettsville(6-0)1067
7. Franklin(6-0)918
8. Cameron Yoe(5-1)491
9. Refugio(5-1)429
10. Hughes Springs(7-0)3310

Others receiving votes: 11, Rogers 18. 12, Cooper 7. 12, Crawford 7. 14, Corrigan-Camden 6. 15, Eastland 5. 15, Garrison 5. 17, Daingerfield 4. 17, Canadian 4. 17, McGregor 4. 20, Malakoff 3. 20, Waskom 3. 22, New Boston 2. 22, Denver City 2. 22, Lago Vista 2. 22, Scurry-Rosser 2.

Class 1A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Wellington (17)(6-0)2271
2. Stratford (3)(6-0)1962
3. Tenaha (3)(5-1)1523
4. Falls City (1)(7-0)1365
5. Stamford(6-1)1224
6. Mason(4-1)1186
7. Anson(6-0)1117
8. Pineland West Sabine(5-0)968
9. Albany(6-0)599
10. Muenster(6-0)4810

Others receiving votes: 11, Bremond 37. 12, New Deal 7. 13, Chilton 4. 14, Mart 3. 15, Gruver 2. 16, Hubbard 1. 16, Iraan 1.