AUSTIN, Texas -

The University Interscholastic League Class 6A & 5A football and basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:
    
6A REGION I
    
District 1 - EP Americas, EP Coronado, EP Eastwood, EP El Dorado, EP Franklin, EP Montwood, EP Socorro.
    
District 2 - Amarillo, Amarillo Tascosa, Lubbock Coronado, Lubbock Monterey, Wolfforth Frenship.
    
District 3 - Abilene, Midland, Midland Lee, Odessa, Odessa Permian, San Angelo Central.
    
District 4 - Arlington, Arlington Bowie, Arlington Houston, Arlington Lamar, Arlington Martin, FW Paschal, FW Young Womens Leadership (basketball only), North Crowley, Weatherford.
    
District 5 - Denton Guyer, Denton Ryan, Keller, Keller Central, Keller Fossil Ridge, Keller Timber Creek, Northwest, Northwest Nelson.
    
District 6 - Allen, Lewisville, Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Hebron, Lewisville Marcus, McKinney Boyd, Plano, Plano East, Plano West.
    
District 7 - Colleyville Heritage, Coppell, Euless Trinity, Haltom City, Hurst Bell, North Richland Hills Richland, Southlake Carroll.
    
District 8 - Cedar Hill, DeSoto, Duncanville, Grand Prairie, Mansfield, Midlothian, South Grand Prairie.


5A REGION I
    
District 1 - Canutillo, EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, El Paso, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson, EP Chapin.
    
District 2 - EP Bel Air, EP Del Valle, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta, Clint Horizon, EP Harmony Science Academy (basketball only), EP Eastlake.
    
District 3 - Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon, Canyon Randall, Dumas, Hereford.
    
District 4 - Abilene Cooper, Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock, Plainview, San Angelo Lake View.
    
District 5 - Azle, Denton, FW Boswell, White Settlement Brewer, Wichita Falls, WF Rider, Saginaw, FW Chisholm Trail.
    
District 6 - FW Carter-Riverside, FW Dunbar, FW Eastern Hills, FW Polytechnic, Grapevine, Lake Dallas, North Richland Hills Birdville.
    
District 7 - FW Arlington Heights, FW North Side, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW Trimble Tech, FW Western Hills, FW Wyatt.
    
District 8 - Aledo, Burleson, Cleburne, Crowley, Everman, Granbury, Joshua, Burleson Centennial.